THE LIST: Our Annual Consultant Scorecard (Pu – Sm)
 
Abbreviations:
W = Won general election (with no competitive primary, or vendor
wasn’t involved in primary)
L = Lost general election (with no competitive primary, or vendor
wasn’t involved in primary)
W/W = Won a competitive primary and the general election
W/L = Won a competitive primary, but lost the general election
W/W/W = Won a primary, a run-off and the general election
Wp or Lp = Won or lost the primary
RO = Run-off, election hadn’t taken place by press time
TC = Race was too close to call as of press time
I-E = Client was an independent expenditure or issue advocacy effort
that was not, or may not have been, affiliated with any candidate
campaign.
Ws or Ls = Won or lost special election
(in) = Incumbent
(open) = Race was for an open seat
ORGANIZATION/CLIENT WIN/LOSS
 
Public Opinion Strategies/R - Polling
Sharron Angle, NV, U.S. Sen. L
Richard Burr, NC, U.S. Sen. W
Dan Coats, IN, U.S. Sen. W
Mike Crapo, ID, U.S. Sen. W
Jim DeMint, SC, U.S. Sen. W
Joe DioGuardi, NY, U.S Sen. L
John McCain, AZ, U.S. Sen. W
Jerry Moran, KS, U.S. Sen. W
Rand Paul, KY, U.S. Sen. W
John Thune, SD, U.S. Sen. W
David Vitter, LA, U.S. Sen. W
Sandy Adams, FL, H24 W
Dee Adcock, PA, H13 L
Rodney Alexander, LA, H05 W
Justin Amash, MI, H03 W
Dave Argall, PA, H17 L
Michele Bachmann, MN, H06 W
Jon Barela, NM, H01 L
Rick Berg, ND, HA-L W
Joe Bonner, AL, H01 W
Mo Brooks, AL, H05 W
Vern Buchanan, FL, H13 W
Larry Bucshon, IN, H08 W
Tim Burns, PA, H12 L
Dan Burton, IN, H05 W
Ken Calvert, CA, H44 W
Joseph Cao, LA, H02 L
Shelley Moore Capito, WV, H02 W
Steve Chabot, OH, H01 W
Pete Corrigan, OH, H10 L
Chip Cravaack, MN, H08 W
Rick Crawford, AR, H01 W
Jeff Denham, CA, H19 W
Scott DesJarlais, TN, H04 W
Matt Doheny, NY, H23 L
David Dreier, CA, H26 W
Sean Duffy, WI, H07 W
Mike Fitzpatrick, PA, H08 W
John Fleming, LA, H04 W
Randy Forbes, VA, H04 W
Ryan Frazier, CO, H07 L
Tom Ganley, OH, H13 L
Scott Garrett, NJ, H05 W
Chris Gibson, NY, H20 W
Jon Golnik, MA, H05 L
Bill Hudak, MA, H06 L
Tim Huelskamp, KS, H01 W
Robert Hurt, VA, H05 W
Bill Johnson, OH, H06 W
Harold Johnson, NC, H08 L
Walter Jones, NC, H03 W
Mike Keown, GA, H02 L
Jack Kingston, GA, H01 W
Adam Kinzinger, IL, H11 W
John Kline, MN, H02 W
Ben Lange, IA, H01 L
Billy Long, MO, H07 W
Thad McCotter, MI, H11 W
David McKinley, WV, H01 W
Jeff Miller, NC, H11 L
Nick Mulvaney, SC, H05 W
Tim Murphy, PA, H18 W
Kristi Noem, SD, HA-L W
Ilario Pantano, NC, H07 L
Jeff Perry, MA, H10 L
Tom Price, GA, H06 W
Rocky Raczkowski, MI, H09 L
Dave Reichert, WA, H08 W
Reid Ribble, WI, H08 W
Scott Rigell, VA, H02 W
Martha Roby, AL, H02 W
Mike Rogers, MI, H08 W
Todd Rokita, IN, H04 W
Keith Rothfus, PA, H04 L
Peter Roskam, IL, H06 W
Paul Ryan, WI, H01 W
Bobby Schilling, IL, H17 W
Aaron Schock, IL, H18 W
John Shimkus, IL, H19 W
Adrian Smith, NE, H03 W
Rob Steele, MI, H15 L
Lee Terry, NE, H02 W
Glenn Thompson, PA, H05 W
Patrick Tiberi, OH, H12 W
Van Tran, CA, H47 L
Jackie Walorski, IN, H02 L
Lynn Westmoreland, GA, H03 W
Rob Wittman, VA, H01 W
Frank Wolf, VA, H10 W
Todd Young, IN, H09 W
Brad Zaun, IA, H03 L
Charlie Baker, MA, Gov. L
Sam Brownback, KS, Gov. W
Brian Dubie, VT, Gov. L
Bob Ehrlich, MD, Gov. L
Tom Emmer, MN, Gov. TC
Dave Heineman, NE, Gov. W
Susana Martinez, NM, Gov. W
Dennis Daugaard, SD, Lt. Gov. W
Abel Maldonado, CA, Lt. Gov. L
John Sanchez, NM, Lt. Gov. W
Phil Scott, VT, Lt. Gov. W
Pam Bondi, FL, Att. General W
Steve Cooley, CA, Att. General Wp
Dan Donovan, NY, Att. General L
Marty Jackley, SD, Att. General W
Derek Schmidt, KS, Att. General W
Jason Gant, SD, Sec. of State W
Jon Husted, OH, Sec. of State W
Doug Ducey, AZ, State Treasurer W
David Nahmias, GA, Supreme Court TC
Adam Baumgartner, IL, state Sen. L
Tom Berryhill, CA, state Sen. W
Ben Brooks, AL, state Sen. W
Cedra Crenshaw, IL, state Sen. L
Jack Corman, PA, state Sen. W
Jim Davis, NC, state Sen. TC
Brian Doherty, IL, state Sen. L
Anitere Flores, FL, state Sen. W
Rick Gunn, NC, state Sen. W
Ralph Hise, NC, state Sen. W
David Luechtefeld, IL, state Sen. W
Sam McCann, IL, state Sen. W
Kyle McCarter, IL, state Sen. W
Shadrack McGill, AL, state Sen. W
Wesley Meredith, NC, state Sen. W
John Millner, IL, state Sen. W
Roger Niello, CA, state Sen. L
E. S. Buck Newton, NC, state Sen. W
Jane Orie, PA, state Sen. W
Louis Pate, NC, state Sen. W
John Rafferty, PA, state Sen. W
Steve Rauschenberger, IL, state Sen. L
Ed Reilly, MD, state Sen. W
Al Reynolds, IL, state Sen. L
Dale Righter, IL, state Sen. W
David Rouzer, NC, state Sen. W
Rob Schaaf, MT, state Sen. TC
Suzi Schmidt, IL, state Sen. W
Dan Soucek, NC, state Sen. W
Richard Stevens, NC, state Sen. W
Dave Syverson, IL, state Sen. W
Robert “Tommy” Tomilinson, PA, state Sen. W
Roger Arthur, IA, state Rep. L
Chip Baltimore, IA, state Rep. W
Darin Beck, IA, state Rep. L
Adam Brown, IL, state Rep. W
Cate Bryan, IA, state Rep. L
Josh Byrnes, IA, state Rep. W
Daniel Dirkx, IA, state Rep. L
Ron Elfenbein, MD, state Rep. L
Nathan Fletcher, CA, state Rep. W
Joel Fry, IA, state Rep. W
Ron George, MD, state Rep. W
Bob Hager, IA, state Rep. W
Mary Ann Hanusa, IA, state Rep. W
Lee Hein, IA, state Rep. W
Ryan Higgins, IL, state Rep. L
Seth Howard, MD, state Rep. L
Stewart Iverson, Jr., IA, state Rep. W
Jane Jech, IA, state Rep. W
Jarad Klein, IA, state Rep. W
Guy Vander Linden, IA, state Rep. W
Mark Lofgren, IA, state Rep. W
Glen Massie, IA, state Rep. W
Herb McMillan, MD, state Rep. W
Nathan Mintz, CA, state Rep. L
Jim Montelongo, IL, state Rep. L
Rich Morthland, IL, state Rep. W
Ruth Munson, IL, state Rep. L
Tom Murry, NC, state Rep. W
Ross Paustian, IA, state Rep. W
Dan Rasmussen, IA, state Rep. W
Sue Rezin, IL, state Rep. W
Billie Roth, IL, state Rep. L
Renee Schulte, IA, state Rep. W
Jeremy Taylor, IA, state Rep. W
Mike Unes, IL, state Rep. W
Cathy Vitale, MD, state Rep. W
Mary Williams, WI, state Rep. W
David Craig, MD, Hartford Co. Exec. W
Matt Dolan, OH, Cuyahoga Co. Exec. L
No on Proposition 25, CA L
Yes on Proposition 20, CA W
Yes on Proposition 26, CA W
Yes on Proposition 27, CA W
Yes on 3A Littleton, CO W
Vote Yes for Beachfront Park Bonds, Ormond Beach, FL Wp
Question A, Anne Arundel Co., MD L
Quality Growth Fund, North Platte, NE W
Question 1, NV L
Measure 76, Tigard: Protecting People,
Parks and Nature, OR W
Proposition 3, Houston, TX L
60 Plus Association for: I-E
Randy Altschuler, NY, H01 TC
Lou Barletta, PA, H11 W
Charlie Bass, NH, H02 W
Scott Brunn, OR, H05 L
Ann Marie Buerkle, NY, H25 W
Blake Farenthold, TX, H27 W
Stephen Fincher, TN, H08 W
Paul Gosar, AZ, H01 W
Mike Grimm, NY, H13 W
Raul Labrador, ID, H01 W
Jesse Kelly, AZ, H08 L
Mike Kelly, PA, H03 W
Thomas Marino, PA, H10 W
Ed Martin, MO, H03 L
Steve Palazzo, MS, H04 W
Jim Renacci, OH, H16 W
Dave Schweikert, AZ, H05 W
Steve Southerland, FL, H02 W
Van Tran, CA, H47 L
Daniel Webster, FL, H08 W
American Action Network for: I-E
Ron Johnson, WI, U.S. Sen. W
American Crossroads for: I-E
Roy Blunt, MO, U.S. Sen. W
John Boozman, AR, U.S. Sen. W
Mark Kirk, IL, U.S. Sen. W
Marco Rubio, FL, U.S. Sen. W
Pat Toomey, PA, U.S. Sen. W
Charles Djou, HI, H01 L
Jeff Landry, LA, H03 W
Americans for Job Security for: I-E
Renee Ellmers, NC, H02 W
Bob Gibbs, OH, H18 W
Morgan Griffith, VA, H09 W
Richard Hanna, NY, H24 W
Harold Johnson, NC, H08 L
Patrick Meehan, PA, H07 W
Scott Tipton, CO, H03 W
Americans for Propserity for: I-E
Cory Gardner, CO, H04 W
Andy Harris, MD, H01 W
Vicky Hartzler, MO, H04 W
American Future Fund for: I-E
Dan Benishek, MI, H01 W
Sean Bielat, MA, H04 L
Bill Flores, TX, H17 W
Jaime Herrera, WA, H03 W
Randy Hultgren, IL, H14 W
John Koster, WA, H02 L
Mariannette Miller-Meeks, IA, H02 L
Alan Nunnelee, MS, H01 W
Jon Runyan, NJ, H03 W
Austin Scott, GA, H08 W
Tim Walberg, MI, H07 W
Americans for Tax Reform for: I-E
Andy Barr, KY, H06 L
Keith Fimian, VA, H11 L
Joe Heck, NV, H03 W
Club for Growth for: I-E
David Harmer, CA, H11 TC
Nan Hayworth, NY, H19 W
Indiana Republican Party for: I-E
Ron Bacon, IN, state Rep. L
Kyle Hupfer, IN, state Rep. W
Michael Karickhoff, IN, state Rep. W
Kevin Mahan, IN, state Rep. W
Wendy McNamara, IN, state Rep. L
Cheryl Musgrave, IN, state Rep. L
Kurt Webber, IN, state Rep. L
Michigan Republican Party for: I-E
Janice DuMouchelle, MI, state Rep. L
Jeff Farrington, MI, state Rep. W
Frank Foster, MI, state Rep. W
Ray Franz, MI, state Rep. W
Bing Goei, MI, state Rep. L
Kurt Heisi, MI, state Rep. W
Holly Hughes, MI, state Rep. W
Nancy Jenkins, MI, state Rep. W
Joel Johnson, MI, state Rep. W
Lori Levi, MI, state Rep. L
Paul Muxlow, MI, state Rep. W
Jeff Oesterle, MI, state Rep. L
Mark Ouimet, MI, state Rep. W
Rick Outman, MI, state Rep. W
Peter Pettalia, MI, state Rep. W
Earl Poleski, MI, state Rep. W
Bruce Rendon, MI, state Rep. W
Ken Rosen, MI, state Rep. L
Suzanne Sareini, MI, state Rep. L
Mike Shirkey, MI, state Rep. W
Dale Zorn, MI, state Rep. W
Michigan Senate Republican Campaign Committee for: I-E
Tom Casperson, MI, state Sen. W
Patrick Colbeck, MI, state Sen. W
Mike Green, MI, state Sen. W
Geoff Hansen, MI, state Sen. W
Dave Hildenbrand, MI, state Sen. W
Roger Kahn, MI, state Sen. W
John Moolenaar, MI, state Sen. W
John Pappageorge, MI, state Sen. W
John Pastor, MI, state Sen. L
Dave Robertson, MI, state Sen. W
Tory Rocca, MI, state Sen. W
Tonya Schuitmaker, MI, state Sen. W
Missouri GOP for: I-E
Rob Schaaf, MO, state Sen. W
Missouri House Republican Campaign Committee for: I-E
Randy Asbury, MO, state Rep. W
Kurt Bahr, MO, state Rep. W
Cloria Brown, MO, state Rep. W
Rick Brattin, MO, state Rep. W
John W. Cauthorn, MO, state Rep. W
Gary Cross, MO, state Rep. W
Kathie Conway, MO, state Rep. W
Paul Curtman, MO, state Rep. W
Paul Fitzwater, MO, state Rep. W
Marsha Haefner, MO, state Rep. W
Galen Wayne Higden, MO, state Rep. W
Dave Hinson, MO, state Rep. W
Ken Hampton, MO, state Rep. W
Denny L. Hoskins, MO, state Rep. W
Jay D. Houghton, MO, state Rep. W
Delus Johnson, MO, state Rep. W
Glen Klipperstein, MO, state Rep. W
Jeanie Lauer, MO, state Rep. W
Melissa Leach, MO, state Rep. W
Rich Magee, MO, state Rep. L
Nick Marshall, MO, state Rep. W
John C. McCaherty, MO, state Rep. W
Lara E. Nauser, MO, state Rep. L
Myron Neth, MO, state Rep. W
Craig Redmon, MO, state Rep. W
Ron Schieber, MO, state Rep. W
Vici Schneider, MO, state Rep. W
John Sellars, MO, state Rep. L
Sheila Solon, MO, state Rep. W
Rick Stream, MO, state Rep. W
Noel Torpey, MO, state Rep. W
Paul Wieland, MO, state Rep. W
Zachary Wyatt, MO, state Rep. W
Ohio House Republican Campaign Committee for: I-E
Nan Baker, OH, state Rep. W
Terry Boose, OH, state Rep. W
Matt Carle, OH, state Rep. L
Mike Dovilla, OH, state Rep. W
Mike Duffey, OH, state Rep. W
Anne Gonzales, OH, state Rep. W
Bill Hayes, OH, state Rep. W
Terry Johnson, OH, state Rep. W
Jeff Krabill, OH, state Rep. L
Ross McGregor, OH, state Rep. W
Todd McKenney, OH, state Rep. W
Craig Newbold, OH, state Rep. W
Bob Peterson, OH, state Rep. W
Mike Robison, OH, state Rep. L
Kristina Daley Roegner, OH, state Rep. W
Barbara Sears, OH, state Rep. W
Lynn Slavy, OH, state Rep. W
Todd Snitchler, OH, state Rep. W
Andy Thompson, OH, state Rep. W
Mike Wilson, OH, state Rep. TC
Ron Young, OH, state Rep. W
Ohio Senate Republican Campaign Committee for: I-E
Kevin Bacon, OH, state Sen. W
Bill Beagle, OH, state Sen. W
David Daniels, OH, state Sen. W
Frank LaRose, OH, state Sen. W
Gayle Manning, OH, state Sen. W
Scott Oelslager, OH, state Sen. W
Tim Schaffer, OH, state Sen. W
Tom Waniewski, OH, state Sen. L
National Republican Congressional Committee for: I-E
Bob Dold, IL, H10 W
Bob Gibbs, OH, H18 W
Richard Hanna, NY, H24 W
Steve Stivers, OH, H15 W
National Republican Senatorial Committee for: I-E
Roy Blunt, MO, U.S. Sen. W
Rob Portman, OH, U.S. Sen. W
John Raese, WV, U.S. Sen. L
Dino Rossi, WA, U.S. Sen. L
Pennsylvania Senate Republican Campaign Committee for: I-E
Kris Vanderman, PA, state Sen. L
Promote Oregon Leadership PAC for: I-E
Katie Eyre Brewer, OR, state Rep. W
Jason Conger, OR, state Rep. W
Bill Kennemer, OR, state Rep. W
Julie Parrish, OR, state Rep. W
Republican Governors Association for: I-E
Paul LePage, ME, Gov. W
John Robitalle, RI, Gov. L
Brian Sandoval, NV, Gov. W
Rick Scott, FL, Gov. W
Repubican National Committee for: I-E
Raul Labrador, ID, H01 W
Repubican Party of Florida for: I-E
Steve Oelrich, FL, state Sen. W
Republican Party of Wisconsin for: I-E
Dennis Clinard, WI, state Rep. L
Chris Hanson, WI, state Rep. L
Dan Henke, WI, state Rep. L
John Klenke, WI, state Rep. W
Howard Marklein, WI, state Rep. W
Don Moga, WI, state Rep. W
Roger Rivard, WI, state Rep. W
Jim Steineke, WI, state Rep. W
Travis Tranel, WI, state Rep. W
Tennessee GOP for: I-E
David Alexander, TN, state Rep. W
Sheila Butt, TN, state Rep. W
Jeremy Faison, TN, state Rep. W
Jim Gotto, TN, state Rep. W
Curtis Johnson, TN, state Rep. W
Kelly Keisling, TN, state Rep. W
Don Miller, TN, state Rep. W
Neil Revlett, TN, state Rep. L
Bill Sanderson, TN, state Rep. W
Mike Sparks, TN, state Rep. W
Billy Spivey, TN, state Rep. L
Ryan Williams, TN, state Rep. W
Tim Wirgau, TN, state Rep. W
Tennessee House Republican Caucus for: I-E
Joe Carr, TN, state Rep. W
Joshua Evans, TN, state Rep. W
Joey Hensley, TN, state Rep. W
Dennis Powers, TN, state Rep. W
Cameron Sexton, TN, state Rep. W
Tony Shipley, TN, state Rep. W
Terri Lynn Weaver, TN, state Rep. W
Tennessee Senate Caucus for: I-E
Mae Beavers, TN, state Sen. W
Stacey Campfield, TN, state Sen. W
Steven Dickerson, TN, state Sen. L
Bill Ketron, TN, state Sen. W
Gary Steakley, TN, state Sen. L
Team Iowa PAC for: I-E
Sandy Greiner, IA, state Sen. W
 
RBI Strategies & Research/D -
General Consulting, Polling
Michael Bennet (in), CO, U.S. Sen. W
Diana DeGette (in), CO, H01 W
Jared Polis (in), CO, H02 W
David Wu (in), OR, H01 W
Brian Schatz (open), HI, Lt. Gov. W
Bernie Buescher (in), CO, Sec. of State L
Cary Kennedy (in), CO, State Treasurer L
Chris Romer, CO, state Sen. W
Craig Fitzhugh (in), TN, state Rep. W
Mark Maddox (in), TN, state Rep. L
Jimmy Naifeh (in), TN, state Rep. W
Melissa Hart, CO, University of Colorado Regent, At-Large L
No on Amendment 62 W
No on Amendment 63 W
No on Proposition 102 W
Colorado Conservation Victory Fund –
Colorado Democratic State Sen. –
Colorado League of Responsible Voters –
Hawaii Labor –
Missouri Democratic Party –
National Wildlife Action Fund –
Sweden Social Democrats –
 
Red Stag Enterprises, Inc./R -
Campaign Management
Lou Barletta, PA, H11 W
Tom Marino, PA, H10 W
 
Revolvis Consulting/R - General Consulting, Direct
Mail, New Media Consulting
Mark Kirk (open), IL, U.S. Sen. Wp
Sandy Adams, FL, H24 W/W
Brian Bilbray (in), CA, H50 W/W
Dick Green (open), IL, H10 Lp
Brian Rooney, MI, H7 Lp
Peter Roskam (in), IL, H6 W
Fred Upton (in), MI, H6 W/W
Dan Webster (in), FL, H08 W/W
Tom Foley (open), CT, Gov. Wp/L
Meg Whitman (open), CA, Gov. Wp
Jason Plummer (open), IL, Lt. Gov. Wp
Mark Wyland (in), CA, state Sen. W/W
Bill Berryhill (in), CA, state Rep. W/W
Martin Garrick (in), CA, state Rep. W/W
Allan Mansoor (open), CA, state Rep. W/W
Don Wagner (open), CA, state Rep. W/W
Kurt Vander Weide (open), CA, state Rep. Lp
Abram Wilson, CA, state Rep. Wp/L
 
The Rivas Group/D - Social Media,
General Consulting
Hank Gilbert, TX, Agriculture Commissioner L
 
sachscommunications LLC/D -
Direct Mail, General Consulting
Suzanne Bonamici (in), OR, state Sen. W
Chris Edwards (in), OR, state Sen. W
Linda Greenstein, NJ, state Sen. W
Dan Rayfield, OR, state Sen. L
Chuck Riley, OR, state Sen. L
Doug Ainge (open), OR, state Rep. L
Elias Barela (in), NM, state Rep. Lp
Jeff Barker (in), OR, state Rep. W
Andrew Barreras (in), NM, state Rep. L
Nate Cote (in), NM, state Rep. L
Karen Giannini (in), NM, state Rep. L
John Heaton (in), NM, state Rep. L
Val Hoyle (in), OR, state Rep. W
Nick Kahl (in), OR, state Rep. L
Betty Komp (in), OR, state Rep. W
Ben Lujan (in), NM, state Rep. Wp
Greg Matthews (in), OR, state Rep. W
Cheryl Myers (open), OR, state Rep. L
Bill O’Neill (in), NM, state Rep. W
Rodney Orr, OR, state Rep. L
Will Rasmussen (open), OR, state Rep. W/L
Tobias Read (in), OR, state Rep. W
Mike Schaufler (in), OR, state Rep. W
Jeff Steinborn (in), NM, state Rep. L
Mimi Stewart (in), NM, state Rep. W
Jack Thomas (in), NM, state Rep. L
Steve Stuart (in), WA, Clark Co. Commissioner W
Linda Vanzi (in), NM, Court of Appeals W
Shannon Bacon (in), NM, District Court W
 
Savannah LLC/D - General Consultant
Steve Cohen (in), TN, H09 W
 
SCM Associates, Inc./R - Direct Mail Fundraising
Bill Binnie (open), NH, U.S. Sen. Lp
Len Britton, VT, U.S. Sen. L
Ron Johnson (open), WI, U.S. Sen. W
Mark Kirk (open), IL, U.S. Sen. W
Sean Bielat (open), MA, H04 L
Judy Biggert (in), IL, H13 W
John Boehner (in), OH, H08 W
Mary Bono Mack (in), CA, H45 W
Scott Bruun, OR, H05 L
Bill Cassidy (in), LA, H06 W
Charlie Dent (in), PA, H15 W
Robert Dold (open), IL, H10 W
Sean Duffy (open), WI, H07 W
Phil Gingrey (in), GA, H11 W
Mike Keown (open), GA, H02 L
Steve LaTourette (in), OH, H14 W
Connie Mack IV (in), FL, H14 W
Tim Murphy (in), PA, H18 W
Tom Price (in), GA, H06 W
Field Reichardt (open), MI, H02 Lp
Mike Rogers (in), MI, H08 W
Todd Rokita (in), IN, H04 Lp
Peter Roskam (in), IL, H06 W
Paul Ryan (in), WI, H01 W
Austin Scott (open), GA, H08 W
Rob Steele, MI, H15 L
Fred Upton (in), MI, H06 W
Glen Urquhart (open), DE, HA-L Lp
Lynn Westmoreland (in), GA, H03 W
Charlie Baker, MA, Gov. L
Nathan Deal (open), GA, Gov. W
Brian Dubie (open), VT, Gov. L
Michael Fedele (open), CT, Gov. Lp
Peter Hoekstra (open), MI, Gov. Lp
Rick Lazio (open), NY, Gov. Lp
Bill McCollum (open), FL, Gov. Lp
Matt Mead (open), WY, Gov. W
John Stephen, NH, Gov. L
Scott Walker (open), WI, Gov. W
Richard Tisei, MA, Lt. Gov. L
Jason Gibbs (open), VT, Sec. of State L
Mary Connaughton (open), MA, State Auditor L
Bill Schuette (open), MI, Att. General W
Jeb Bradley (in), NH, state Sen. W
Frank Guinta, NH, state Rep. W
 
Scott Howell & Co./R - Media
Jim DeMint (in) SC, U.S. Sen. W
Linda McMahon (open) CT, U.S. Sen. L
Jerry Moran (open) KS, U.S. Sen. W
Dino Rossi, WA, U.S. Sen. L
Marco Rubio (open), FL, U.S. Sen. W
John Thune (in), SD, U.S. Sen. W
Robert Hurt, VA, H05 W
Kristi Noem, SD, H03 W
Meg Whitman (open) CA, Gov. L
Jason Gant (open), SD, Sec.of State W
George Maziarz (in), NY, state Sen. W
Roy McDonald (in), NY, state Sen. W
AAN for: I-E
Ron Johnson (open), WI, U.S. Sen. W
John Raese (open), WV, U.S. Sen. L
National Republican Congressional Committee for: I-E
Sandy Adams, FL, H24 W
Charlie Bass, NH, H02 W
Matt Doheny, NY, H23 L
Bob Gibbs, OH, H18 W
Frank Guinta, NH, H01 W
Tom Marino, PA, H10 W
Martha Roby, AL, H02 W
Austin Scott, GA, H08 W
Jackie Walorski, IN, H02 L
Todd Young, IN, H09 W
Republican Governors Association for: I-E
Nathan Deal (open), GA, Gov. W
Republican State Leadership Committee for: I-E
Jack Quinn (in), NY, state Sen. L
Patricia Ritchie, NY, state Sen. W
Andrew Russo, NY, state Sen. L
Lee Zeldin, NY, state Sen. W
 
SMR Strategies/D - General Consulting
Virg Bernero (open), MI, Gov. L
Stacy Erwin Oakes (open), MI, state Rep. W
Penelope Tsernoglou (in), MI, Ingham Co. Commission W
Judge Donald Allen (in), MI, Court Judge W
Katherine Hansen (in), MI, Court Judge W
Judge Thomas Byerley (in), MI, Eaton Co. Probate Court W
Yes to Potter Park Zoo, MI, Ingham Co. Millage W